*

Human Maps – by Andrew Hook

After Me Comes The Flood – Sarah Perry

A Different City – Tanith Lee

Omensetter’s Luck by William H. Gass

Dead Letters edited by Conrad Williams

The Tunnel – William H. Gass

ootHaNgbart – Rebecca Lloyd

Dark Gods – T.E.D. Klein

The Essex Serpent – Sarah Perry

Black Static #56

Interzone #268

A Pilgrim Stranger – Mark Samuels

The Secret of Ventriloquism by Jon Padgett

Holidays From Hell by Reggie Oliver

The Seashell Contract by Rhys Hughes

Cartesian Sonata by William H. Gass

Gestalt Real-Time Reviews Vol. 36

UBO by Steve Rasnic Tem

Green and Pleasant Land – Great British Horror 1

Mirrors in the Deluge by Rhys Hughes

A Vampire of the Soul by Anne-Sylvie Salzman and William Charlton

The Memoirist by Neil Williamson

CLARK by Brendan Connell

MIST & other ghost stories by Richmal Crompton

Singularity and Other Stories by Melanie Tem

Hieroglyphs of Blood & Bone by Michael Griffin

Orthogonal: Criminal Variations

An Ideal Retreat by Michael Griffin

Black Static 57 / Interzone 269

Absent Company by Steve Rasnic Tem

Among the Living by Steve Rasnic Tem

Black Feathers – edited by Ellen Datlow

as blank as the days yet to be by Mark Valentine

Theaker’s Quarterly Fiction #59

FROM ANCIENT RAVENS

Visit of a Ghost by John Howard

Selected Poems of Fiona Pitt-Kethley

NUMBER 11 or Tales that Witness Madness by Jonathan Coe

You Will Grow Into Them by Malcolm Devlin

Shadows and Tall Trees #7

The Clocks In This House All Tell Different Times by Xan Brooks

Terror Tales of Cornwall

The House of Silence by Avalon Brantley.

ORNITHOLOGY by Nicholas Royle.

Blood Kin by Steve Rasnic Tem

Interzone 270 / Black Static 58

An English Guide to Birdwatching by Nicholas Royle

Seven Strange Stories by Rebecca Lloyd

Laudanum Nights by Stephen Bacon

Paupers’ Graves by James Everington

ALL IS FULL OF HELL

The Quarantined City by James Everington

The Wanderer by Timothy J Jarvis

Daughters of Apostasy by Damian Murphy

The Paris Notebooks by Quentin S. Crisp

Cloud Farming in Wales by Rhys Hughes

BORNE by Jeff VanderMeer

ELASTICITY edited by Andrew Hook

Buried Shadows by John Howard

Fountain of Drowned Memories by Erik Hofstatter

WRITTEN BY DAYLIGHT by John Howard

Paymon’s Trio by Colette de Curzon & The Automaton by David Wheldon

Under The Volcano by Malcolm Lowry

On Being Blue by William H Gass

The Best Horror of the Year – Volume 9

The Rift by Nina Allan

The Dream Operator by Mike O’Driscoll

Salty Kiss Island by Rhys Hughes

Black Static #59

Interzone #271

The Waves by Virginia Woolf

Supernatural Tales 35

Under the Garden by Graham Greene

Under The Skin by Michel Faber

TENDER by Sofia Samatar

Stories From A Lost Anthology, The Smell of Telescopes, Worming the Harpy by Rhys Hughes

Phantasm / Chimera

A Country Still All Mystery by Mark Valentine

Haunted Worlds by Jeffrey Thomas

Europa by Karim Ghahwagi

Ruins of Eden and Other Witcheries by Harold Billings

Abyssinia by Damian Murphy

Black Mirror by Leopoldo Lugones

Darkly Haunting

Everything That’s Underneath by Kristi DeMeester

The Moment of Eclipse by Brian Aldiss

Knucklebones by Marni Scofidio

The UNCONSOLED by Kazuo Ishiguro

4321 by Paul Auster

Interzone 272

Black Static 60

Theaker’s Quarterly Fiction #60

The Curious Case of Jan Torrentius by Brian Howell

The Teardrop Method by Simon Avery

Naming The Bones by Laura Mauro

———————–

All reviews linked for each of these years:

2008/920102011201220132014201520162017

———————————–
To make the on-line reviews ‘unchangeable’, most of the above real-time reviews are also available in printed book form HERE

Second on-line copies of most reviews are shown at http://weirdmonger.livejournal.com/ or http://weirdmonger.blogspot.co.uk